Sports

Come and join us for all the top sporting action. Take a look at what's on today – or plan ahead and invite your friends!

England vs South Africa 3rd ODI

Sky Sports 1
29 May
Team 1

England

VS Monday 11:00
Team 2

South Africa

Huddersfield vs Reading

BT Sport 3
29 May
Team 1

Huddersfield

VS Monday 15:00
Team 2

Reading

Leigh Centurions vs Castleford Tigers

BT Sport 3
29 May
Team 1

Leigh Centurions

VS Monday 16:00
Team 2

Castleford Tigers

Catalan Dragons vs Hull FC

BT Sport 3
29 May
Team 1

Catalan Dragons

VS Monday 19:00
Team 2

Hull FC

Bristol City (W) vs Chelsea (W)

31 May
Team 1

VS Wednesday 19:05
Team 2

Chelsea (W)

Chicago Cubs @ San Diego Padres

BT Sport Extra
31 May
Team 1

VS Wednesday 20:40
Team 2

England vs Bangladesh

Sky Sports 1
01 Jun
Team 1

England

VS Thursday 10:30
Team 2

Bangladesh

Lyon (W) vs Paris St-G (W)

01 Jun
Team 1

Lyon (W)

VS Thursday 19:45
Team 2

Australia vs New Zealand

Sky Sports 1
02 Jun
Team 1

Australia

VS Friday 10:30
Team 2

New Zealand

Sri Lanka vs South Africa

Sky Sports 1
03 Jun
Team 1

Sri Lanka

VS Saturday 10:30
Team 2

South Africa

Shandong Luneng vs Tianjin Quanjian

Sky Sports 4
03 Jun
Team 1

Shandong Luneng

VS Saturday 12:35
Team 2

Juventus vs Real Madrid

BT Sport 1
03 Jun
Team 1

Juventus

VS Saturday 19:45
Team 2

Real Madrid

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Atlanta Utd

Sky Sports 4
03 Jun
Team 1

Vancouver Whitecaps

VS Saturday 22:30
Team 2

India vs Pakistan

Sky Sports 1
04 Jun
Team 1

India

VS Sunday 10:30
Team 2

Pakistan

Man Utd '08 XI vs Michael Carrick All Star XI

BBCi
04 Jun
Team 1

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Australia vs Bangladesh

Sky Sports 1
05 Jun
Team 1

Australia

VS Monday 13:30
Team 2

Bangladesh

England vs New Zealand

Sky Sports 1
06 Jun
Team 1

England

VS Tuesday 10:30
Team 2

New Zealand

Pakistan vs South Africa

Sky Sports 1
07 Jun
Team 1

Pakistan

VS Wednesday 13:30
Team 2

South Africa

India vs Sri Lanka

Sky Sports 1
08 Jun
Team 1

India

VS Thursday 10:30
Team 2

Sri Lanka

Leigh Centurions vs Wigan Warriors

BT Sport 3
08 Jun
Team 1

Leigh Centurions

VS Thursday 20:00
Team 2

Wigan Warriors

New Zealand vs Bangladesh

Sky Sports 1
09 Jun
Team 1

New Zealand

VS Friday 10:30
Team 2

Bangladesh

Canadian Grand Prix - Practice 1

09 Jun
Team 1

VS Friday 15:00
Team 2

Canadian Grand Prix - Practice 2

09 Jun
Team 1

VS Friday 19:00
Team 2

Latvia vs Portugal

Sky Sports 5
09 Jun
Team 1

Latvia

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Portugal

Estonia vs Belgium

Sky Sports 2
09 Jun
Team 1

Estonia

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Belgium

Sweden vs France

BT Sport 3
09 Jun
Team 1

Sweden

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

France

England vs Australia

Sky Sports 1
10 Jun
Team 1

England

VS Saturday 10:30
Team 2

Australia

Canadian Grand Prix - Practice 3

10 Jun
Team 1

VS Saturday 15:00
Team 2

South Africa vs France

10 Jun
Team 1

South Africa

VS Saturday 16:00
Team 2

France

Scotland vs England

BT Sport 3
10 Jun
Team 1

Scotland

VS Saturday 17:00
Team 2

England

Azerbaijan vs Northern Ireland

Sky Sports 2
10 Jun
Team 1

Azerbaijan

VS Saturday 17:00
Team 2

Northern Ireland

Canadian Grand Prix - Qualifying

10 Jun
Team 1

VS Saturday 18:00
Team 2

Argentina vs England

BBC 1
10 Jun
Team 1

Argentina

VS Saturday 20:15
Team 2

England

India vs South Africa

Sky Sports 1
11 Jun
Team 1

India

VS Sunday 10:30
Team 2

South Africa

Rep of Ireland vs Austria

BT Sport 3
11 Jun
Team 1

Rep of Ireland

VS Sunday 17:00
Team 2

Austria

Canadian Grand Prix - Race

11 Jun
Team 1

VS Sunday 19:00
Team 2

Serbia vs Wales

BT Sport 3
11 Jun
Team 1

Serbia

VS Sunday 19:45
Team 2

Wales

Sri Lanka vs Pakistan

Sky Sports 1
12 Jun
Team 1

Sri Lanka

VS Monday 10:30
Team 2

Pakistan

France vs England

BBCi
13 Jun
Team 1

France

VS Tuesday 20:00
Team 2

England

Sweden U21 vs England U21

BT Sport 3
16 Jun
Team 1

Sweden U21

VS Friday 17:00
Team 2

England U21

Poland U21 vs Slovakia U21

Premier Sports
16 Jun
Team 1

Poland U21

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Slovakia U21

Russia vs New Zealand

ITV 3
17 Jun
Team 1

Russia

VS Saturday 16:00
Team 2

New Zealand

South Africa vs France

Sky Sports 2
17 Jun
Team 1

South Africa

VS Saturday 16:00
Team 2

France

Argentina vs England

BBC 1
17 Jun
Team 1

Argentina

VS Saturday 20:15
Team 2

England

Portugal vs Mexico

ITV 3
18 Jun
Team 1

Portugal

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Mexico

Germany U21 vs Czech Republic U21

18 Jun
Team 1

Germany U21

VS Sunday 17:00
Team 2

Czech Republic U21

Cameroon vs Chile

ITV 3
18 Jun
Team 1

Cameroon

VS Sunday 19:00
Team 2

Chile

Denmark U21 vs Italy U21

18 Jun
Team 1

Denmark U21

VS Sunday 19:45
Team 2

Italy U21

Australia vs Germany

ITV 3
19 Jun
Team 1

Australia

VS Monday 16:00
Team 2

Germany

Slovakia U21 vs England U21

BT Sport 3
19 Jun
Team 1

Slovakia U21

VS Monday 17:00
Team 2

England U21

Poland U21 vs Sweden U21

19 Jun
Team 1

Poland U21

VS Monday 19:45
Team 2

Sweden U21

Serbia U21 vs FYR Macedonia U21

Premier Sports
20 Jun
Team 1

Serbia U21

VS Tuesday 17:00
Team 2

FYR Macedonia U21

Portugal U21 vs Spain U21

Premier Sports
20 Jun
Team 1

Portugal U21

VS Tuesday 19:45
Team 2

Spain U21

Russia vs Portugal

ITV 3
21 Jun
Team 1

Russia

VS Wednesday 16:00
Team 2

Portugal

England vs South Africa 1st T20i

Sky Sports 1
21 Jun
Team 1

England

VS Wednesday 18:30
Team 2

South Africa

Mexico vs New Zealand

ITV 3
21 Jun
Team 1

Mexico

VS Wednesday 19:00
Team 2

New Zealand

Germany U21 vs Denmark U21

Premier Sports
21 Jun
Team 1

Germany U21

VS Wednesday 19:45
Team 2

Denmark U21

Cameroon vs Australia

ITV 3
22 Jun
Team 1

Cameroon

VS Thursday 16:00
Team 2

Australia

Germany vs Chile

ITV 3
22 Jun
Team 1

Germany

VS Thursday 19:00
Team 2

Chile

England U21 vs Poland U21

Premier Sports
22 Jun
Team 1

England U21

VS Thursday 19:45
Team 2

Poland U21

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Practice 1

23 Jun
Team 1

VS Friday 10:00
Team 2

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Practice 2

23 Jun
Team 1

VS Friday 14:00
Team 2

England vs South Africa 2nd T20i

Sky Sports 1
23 Jun
Team 1

England

VS Friday 17:00
Team 2

South Africa

Serbia U21 vs Spain U21

Premier Sports
23 Jun
Team 1

Serbia U21

VS Friday 19:45
Team 2

Spain U21

New Zealand vs British & Irish Lions

BT Sport 3
24 Jun
Team 1

New Zealand

VS Saturday 08:35
Team 2

British & Irish Lions

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Practice 3

24 Jun
Team 1

VS Saturday 11:00
Team 2

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Qualifying

24 Jun
Team 1

VS Saturday 14:00
Team 2

New Zealand vs Portugal

ITV 3
24 Jun
Team 1

New Zealand

VS Saturday 16:00
Team 2

Portugal

Mexico vs Russia

ITV 3
24 Jun
Team 1

Mexico

VS Saturday 16:00
Team 2

Russia

South Africa vs France

BT Sport 3
24 Jun
Team 1

South Africa

VS Saturday 16:00
Team 2

France

Italy U21 vs Germany U21

Premier Sports
24 Jun
Team 1

Italy U21

VS Saturday 19:45
Team 2

Germany U21

Czech Republic U21 vs Denmark U21

Premier Sports
24 Jun
Team 1

Czech Republic U21

VS Saturday 19:45
Team 2

Denmark U21

Tianjin Elion vs Guangzhou R&F

Sky Sports 4
25 Jun
Team 1

VS Sunday 12:35
Team 2

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Race

25 Jun
Team 1

VS Sunday 14:00
Team 2

Chile vs Australia

ITV 3
25 Jun
Team 1

Chile

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Australia

Germany vs Cameroon

ITV 3
25 Jun
Team 1

Germany

VS Sunday 16:00
Team 2

Cameroon

New Zealand vs British & Irish Lions

BT Sport 3
01 Jul
Team 1

New Zealand

VS Saturday 08:35
Team 2

British & Irish Lions

New Zealand vs British & Irish Lions

BT Sport 3
08 Jul
Team 1

New Zealand

VS Saturday 08:35
Team 2

British & Irish Lions